Organization Board

Organizing Committee Chairman

MANTUROV, DENIS VALENTINOVICH

Russian Minister of Industry and Trade

Supreme Mining Council member

Organizing Committee Cochairmen

SHAFRANIK, YURY KONSTANTINOVICH

Supreme Mining Council Chairman

DONSKOY, SERGEY YEVIMOVICH

Russian Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology/p>

Supreme Mining Council member

YAZEV, VALERY AFONASYEVICH

Non-Profit Partnership for Mining Industries of Russia President

Supreme Mining Council member

MALYSHEV, YURY NIKOLAYEVICH

Academy of Mining Sciences President

Non-Profit Partnership for Mining Industries of Russia Honorary President

Russian Academy of Sciences Academician

Supreme Mining Council member

Organizing Committee Executive Secretary

VERZHANSKY, ALEXANDER PETROVICH/strong>

Non-Profit Partnership for Mining Industries of Russia General Director

Supreme Mining Council member

Organizing Committee members

ALEKPEROV, VAGIT YUSUFOVICH

JSC Lukoil President

Supreme Mining Council member

VARICHEV, ANDREY VLADIMIROVICH

LLC Metalloinvest Holding General Director

Supreme Mining Council Deputy Chairman for Mining Industry Affairs

BONDUR, VALERY GRIGORIEVICH

Russian Academy of Sciences’ Vice President

Russian Academy of Sciences Academician

GALCHEV, FILARET ILYICH

EUROCEMENT Group Board of Directors Chairman

Supreme Mining Council member

GURYEV, ANDREY ANDREYEVICH

PJSC PhosAgro General Director

Supreme Mining Council Deputy Chairman for Mineral Processing and Non-Metallic Industry Affairs

DYACHENKO, SERGEY NIKOLAYEVICH

PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel First Vice-President – Chief Operating Officer

Supreme Mining Council member

ZAVALNY, PAVEL NIKOLAYEVIC

State Duma Energy Committee Chairman

Russian Gas Society President

Supreme Mining Council member

IVANOV, VIKTOR PETROVICH

Russian Chemists Union President

ISLAMOV, DMITRY VIKTOROVICH

State Duma Energy Committee Deputy Chairman

Supreme Mining Council member

KATYRIN, SERGEY NIKOLAYEVICH

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russia President

KASHIBA, SERGEY GRIGORYEVICH

Union of Gold Producers of Russia Chairman

Supreme Mining Council member

LITVINENKO, VLADIMIR STEFANOVICH

National University of Mineral Resources Rector

Supreme Mining Council Deputy Chairman for Mining Science and Human Resources

LUKASHOV, VLADIMIR ILYICH

Industrial Minerals Association President

Supreme Mining Council member

MEDVEDEV, ALEXEY MIKHAILOVICH

Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations First Deputy Head

MELNIKOV, NIKOLAY NIKOLAYEVICH

Academic Supervisor of Mining Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences’ Kola Scientific Center

Russian Academy of Sciences Academician

Supreme Mining Council member

MIKHAILOV, YURY MIKHAILOVICH

Russian Military-Industrial Commission’s Scientific and Technical Council Chairman

Russian Military-Industrial Commission Board Deputy Chairman

Russian Academy of Sciences Academician

Supreme Mining Council member

MIKHELSON, LEONID VIKTOROVICH

Chairman of the PJSC NOVATEK Board

Supreme Mining Council member

ORLOV, VIKTOR PETROVICH

Russian Geological Society President

Supreme Mining Council Deputy Chairman for Geology and Mineral Resources

OSIPOV, DMITRY VASILYEVICH

PJSC Uralkali General Director

Supreme Mining Council member

OSMAKOV, VASILY SERGEY

Russian Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade

PISKUNOV, VLADIMIR VENIDIKTOVICH

Russian Diamond Union President

Supreme Mining Council member

RASHEVSKY, VLADIMIR VALERYEVICH

SUEK General Director

Supreme Mining Council member

STREZHNEV, DMITRY STEPANOVICH

EuroChem Chief Executive Officer

TARAKANOVSKY, VIKTOR IVANOVICH

Russian Gold Prospectors’ Union Board Chairman

Supreme Mining Council member

TOKAREV, NIKOLAY PETROVICH

PJSC Transneft President

FRADKOV, PYOTR MIKHAILOVICH

Russian Export Center General Director

TSYB, SERGEY ANATOLYEVICH

Russian Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade

Supreme Mining Council member

SHATIROV, SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH

Federation Council member

Supreme Mining Council member

SHMAL, GENNADY IOSIFOVICH

Russian Union of Oil and Gas Producers President

Supreme Mining Council member

SHOKHIN, ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH

Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs President

YANOVSKY, ANATOLY BORISOVICH

Russian Deputy Energy Minister

Supreme Mining Council member